LEGAL NOTICES AND TERMS OF USE OF THE SITE

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

PROPERTY OF THE SITE:

SARL BIOVIE with capital of 145 600 Euros
Mas de Cadoule 3C 1234
Route de Lunel Viel
34400 SAINT-JUST, FRANCE

Email : contact@cocoboys.bio
SIRET N° 8193288080001, Registered at the RCS of MONTPELLIER (France)
Responsible for the website and publication: Mr. Eric Viard
Website : http://www.cocoboys.bio/

PRODUCTION:

The edition was realized by: Thierry Casanovas and Eric Viard  http://www.cocoboys.bio

The design and mockup designs of the site were created by: Samantha Design https://www.onairnetlines.com/

HOSTING:

Hedy Dargere / SPHEERYS
6 Rue du pressoir
11190 LUC-SUR-AUDE
+33 (0)4 86 51 73 00
CONTACT@SPHEERYS.FR

TERMS OF USE OF THE SITE:

All the graphic elements, the structure and, more generally, the contents of the site cocoboys.bio are protected by the copyright, the right of the marks and the right of the designs.

Anyone who collects or downloads content or information on the site has only a private, personal and non-transferable right to use it.

The reproduction of a site page in a frame outside cocoboys.bio or insertion of a page belonging to cocoboys.bio in the page of another site is prohibited.

Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or in whole is prohibited without the written consent of cocoboys.bio and constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos that are distributed by cocoboys.bio may be reproduced on a paper or electronic medium, subject to mentioning the name and address of the site and not not use it commercially.

Failure to comply with the above provisions is likely to constitute an infringement involving the civil or criminal liability of the author of the infringement.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA:

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the website cocoboys.bio and their processing are carried out in compliance with the law “Computers, Files and Freedoms” of 6 January 1978 amended and its implementing decrees.

The main purpose of collecting personal data concerning users of the cocoboys.bio website is to identify users for the provision of services and services offered on the site.

The collected data are never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent and provided that third parties have clearly committed to comply with all the provisions of the Law of 6 January 1978 as amended.

Under the law, any person who has transmitted personal data has the right to access, rectify and delete data as well as the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning him / her.

At any time, you can ask to exercise this right by contacting cocoboys.bio.

Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of browsing cocoboys.bio, cocoboys.bio may use the automatic collection of certain information about users using cookies. If the user of the site does not wish the use of cookies by cocoboys.bio, he may refuse the activation of cookies through the options offered by his browser. For technical reasons, if the user disables cookies in his browser, some services offered on the website cocoboys.bio may not be accessible to him.

Legal notices created on 06 /21 /2017.

CREDITS: